?

Log in

krissybb75

Recent Entries

krissybb75

oats

View

Navigation

August 14th, 2011

Yes! Beth and I have been friends fro 31 years! =)

rainy sunday!

Share
oats


soemthing for your enjoyment on this rainy day =)

September 12th, 2008

Writer's Block: Lunch Break

Share
oats
Do you bring or buy your lunch during the work week? How much money do you spend on food consumed during working hours?


Both, sometimes leftovers, sometimes a lean cuisine and sometimes I go out -- I try not to spend more than $5 on a lunch.

Friday Fiver

Share
oats


1. Last party you went to? My wedding LOL
2. Do you pee in the shower? Guilty!
3. Have you ever fired a gun? Nope
4. Where do you call home? Mass
5. What's your favorite board game? Clue

Cute pic of the day...

August 20th, 2008

Writer's Block: Romance!

Share
oats
What's the most romantic thing you have done for someone?
Bought baseball cards, I know it does not sound romantic - but when my husband is having a bad day I buy him a pack to let him know that I was thinking of him ... =)

February 15th, 2008

Friday Fiver

Share
oats
1. Favorite shoes? Flip Flops
2. What time does the sun set near you? Summer: 8 pm
3. Do you like spending time in the sun? Sometimes
4. Do you burn or tan? Hives... not even a burn
5. Monopoly: yay! or no way! Yay!

January 27th, 2008



1. What are you missing? My fiance

2. How do you feel? Blah

3. What have you let go? Some friends

4. Who have you hurt? Myself

5. What do you deserve? Happiness

February 7th, 2007

Superbowl Sunday Fiver

Share
oats


1. American football: good times or couldn't care less? Good Times~! Good food & Friends

2. Do you have a favorite sports team? Patriot's!!!

3. What's your favorite junk food? Too many to list

4. Are football players paid too much? No! Think of it as hazard pay LOL

5. Who do you think will win this year's Superbowl? Bears

October 6th, 2006

Friday Fiver

Share
oats


1) Name one of your bad habits:

Smoking

2) What do you expect from friends?

Loyalty, Honesty, Trust, Compassion

3) What is the last thing you wrote down?

Fog Lights

4) What is the last favor you did for someone else?

Picked up Ice for a party at my brothers

5) What is your favorite TV show?

Too many to list!

February 5th, 2006

Zzzz

Share
oats
ok so I am still new to live journal - I post more to my blog... (see post below) BUT, I was doing my friday fiver (see friends) and so I thought I would customize it a tad... cheers!

night!
Powered by LiveJournal.com